Click to enlarge

Supremely Gentle Eye Make-up Remover

Melt away makeup

Product details

A lightweight and non-greasy lotion, specifically designed to gently remove eye makeup without stripping or stinging the delicate eye area.

  • Contains cooling Cucumber Gel, Antioxidants, and Apricot Kernel Oil
  • Ophthalmologist-Tested
  • Safe for contact lens wearers
  • Select Size

Total: £17.50

Availability:

Out of stock.

Apricot Kernel Oil 

Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from apricot kernels and has a very high Vitamin E content (aiding fast absorption) and is a trygliceride composed of 75% oleic acid and 20% linoleic acid, and unsaturated fatty acids esterified with glycerin - similar to avocado oil and sesame oil. Found to be highly compatible with the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil moisturizes and softens skin while helping retain clarity and suppleness.

Beta-Carotene

Beta-Carotene is a naturally derived antioxidant predominantly found in many orange/red vegetables such as carrots. It is used in Vitamin A production and gives an orange tint when used in skin care products.

Cucumber Fruit Extract 

Cucumber Fruit Extract has long been known for its beneficial uses to the skin. (Cleopatra used cucumber juice to maintain her skin.) It is known to cool and refresh the skin, and has been shown to be moisture-binding, moisture-regulating and softening properties. It is used as a treatment for oily skin and for tired and stressed skin, and as skin refresher in sun preparations.

Print

How to Apply:
-Apply a small amount of eye makeup remover to pad or tissue
-Lightly remove make-up from eyelids and eyelashes
-Rinse if desired

Apricot Kernel Oil 

Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from apricot kernels and has a very high Vitamin E content (aiding fast absorption) and is a trygliceride composed of 75% oleic acid and 20% linoleic acid, and unsaturated fatty acids esterified with glycerin - similar to avocado oil and sesame oil. Found to be highly compatible with the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil moisturizes and softens skin while helping retain clarity and suppleness.

Beta-Carotene

Beta-Carotene is a naturally derived antioxidant predominantly found in many orange/red vegetables such as carrots. It is used in Vitamin A production and gives an orange tint when used in skin care products.

Cucumber Fruit Extract 

Cucumber Fruit Extract has long been known for its beneficial uses to the skin. (Cleopatra used cucumber juice to maintain her skin.) It is known to cool and refresh the skin, and has been shown to be moisture-binding, moisture-regulating and softening properties. It is used as a treatment for oily skin and for tired and stressed skin, and as skin refresher in sun preparations.

Print

How to Apply:
-Apply a small amount of eye makeup remover to pad or tissue
-Lightly remove make-up from eyelids and eyelashes
-Rinse if desired