Select your size
Qty
Price
£14.00
Sesame Oil, which is a refined moisturizing oil derived from Sesame Seeds, has the same emollient properties as other nut and vegetable oils and is commonly used as a carrier oil.
Soybean Oil is one of the most important oils produced today. It contains about 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids and is a good source of Vitamin E, used frequently in soaps and bath oils. The oil obtained by soybeans is extracted, consisting of emollient properties such as oleic, linolenic and saturated acids. Ancient traditions cultivated soybeans for its protein, oil, and lecithin content.
Our thickening spray provides lift shape and volume to hair where needed, specifically at the roots. With medium hold.
After shampooing, use on damp hair and direct the root-lifting applicator into hair. Mist spray at roots for maximum lift, or spray into damp hair for additional texture and body where needed.