Click to enlarge

Musk Lotion

A luxurious, yet lightweight body lotion fragranced with Musk

Product details
  • Leaves skin silky-smooth
  • Sensuously fragranced with the distinctly modern scent that is Kiehl's Original Musk
  • Select Size

Total: £21.00

Availability:

In Stock

Apricot Kernel Oil 

Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from apricot kernels and has a very high Vitamin E content (aiding fast absorption) and is a trygliceride composed of 75% oleic acid and 20% linoleic acid, and unsaturated fatty acids esterified with glycerin - similar to avocado oil and sesame oil. Found to be highly compatible with the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil moisturizes and softens skin while helping retain clarity and suppleness.

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil, which is a refined moisturizing oil derived from Sesame Seeds, has the same emollient properties as other nut and vegetable oils and is commonly used as a carrier oil for skin care products. Absorbs easily and softens the skin.

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil, extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, is an emollient with antioxidant properties due to its high, natural Vitamin E content. It also contains Lecithin and a high percentage of essential fatty acids that are vital for healthy skin. It is also used as a natural preservative.

Print

How to Apply:
-For best results, massage musk lotion onto slightly damp skin after bathing or showering to seal in surface moisture
-May be used daily or as often as necessary

Apricot Kernel Oil 

Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from apricot kernels and has a very high Vitamin E content (aiding fast absorption) and is a trygliceride composed of 75% oleic acid and 20% linoleic acid, and unsaturated fatty acids esterified with glycerin - similar to avocado oil and sesame oil. Found to be highly compatible with the skin. Apricot Kernel Oil moisturizes and softens skin while helping retain clarity and suppleness.

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil, which is a refined moisturizing oil derived from Sesame Seeds, has the same emollient properties as other nut and vegetable oils and is commonly used as a carrier oil for skin care products. Absorbs easily and softens the skin.

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil, extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, is an emollient with antioxidant properties due to its high, natural Vitamin E content. It also contains Lecithin and a high percentage of essential fatty acids that are vital for healthy skin. It is also used as a natural preservative.

Print

How to Apply:
-For best results, massage musk lotion onto slightly damp skin after bathing or showering to seal in surface moisture
-May be used daily or as often as necessary